Timetable for the 2014 festival. Timings and events may be subject to change.
THURSDAY
Town Hall - Main Stage
The Ship Inn
Town Hall - Various
Fringe Tent by Wadebridge Wines
Churchill Bars
Wadebridge Social Club
Bridge On Wool
Shanty Street - (Molesworth Street)
The Goods Shed, Southern Way
Fringe Tent
Shanty St Venue A
Shanty St Venue B
Shanty St Venue C
Shanty St Venue D
Shanty St Venue E
19:00
19:30
19:45
20:00
20:30
20:45
21:00
21:30
21:45
22:00

19:00- 22:00
Jim Causley
FRIDAY
Town Hall - Main Stage
The Ship Inn
Town Hall - Various
Fringe Tent by Wadebridge Wines
Churchill Bars
Wadebridge Social Club
Bridge On Wool
Shanty Street - (Molesworth Street)
The Goods Shed, Southern Way
Fringe Tent
Shanty St Venue A
Shanty St Venue B
Shanty St Venue C
Shanty St Venue D
Shanty St Venue E
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:30
19:45
20:00
20:30
20:45
21:00
21:30
21:45
22:00
22:30
22:45
23:00

18:00- 18:20
Fly Yeti Fly

18:40- 19:10
The Stowes

19:30- 23:00
Dosca
£17.50 (£8.00)
SATURDAY
Town Hall - Main Stage
The Ship Inn
Town Hall - Various
Fringe Tent by Wadebridge Wines
Churchill Bars
Wadebridge Social Club
Bridge On Wool
Shanty Street - (Molesworth Street)
The Goods Shed, Southern Way
Fringe Tent
Shanty St Venue A
Shanty St Venue B
Shanty St Venue C
Shanty St Venue D
Shanty St Venue E
11:00
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:30
19:45
20:00
20:30
20:45
21:00
21:30
21:45
22:00
22:30
22:45
23:00

11:00- 11:30
Steve Pickett

11:15- 11:45
Time To Shine

11:15- 11:45
Cat's Eyes Morris

11:15- 12:15
Breezy

11:15- 11:45
Foxwillow

11:30- 12:00
Brian Phillips

11:45- 12:15
Tin Taxi

12:00- 12:30
Skylark

12:00- 12:30
Cragg's Law

12:10- 12:40
Coastal Belles

12:30- 13:00
The Portraits

12:45- 13:15
Time To Shine

12:45- 00:00
Cat's Eyes Morris

12:45- 13:15
Izzie

12:50- 13:20
Alex Hedley

13:15- 13:45
Little Beach

13:15- 13:45
Davey Dodds

13:30- 14:00
Devonbird

13:30- 14:00
The Woods

14:00- 14:30
Doug and Eoin

14:10- 00:00
Cragg's Law

14:15- 14:45
Cecile

14:15- 15:00
Cat's Eyes Morris

14:15- 14:45
Alan Steel

14:45- 15:15
Devonbird

14:45- 15:15
Foxwillow

14:50- 15:20
Tin Taxi

15:00- 15:30
Keven Taylor

15:00- 15:30
The Portraits

15:30- 16:00
Cecile

15:30- 16:00
Snob Hill

15:45- 16:15
The Woods

15:45- 16:15
Cat's Eyes Morris

15:45- 16:15
Coastal Belles

16:10- 16:40
Sam Patten

17:30- 18:00
The Woods

18:10- 18:40
The Portraits

19:30- 23:00
Dougie Maclean
£22.00 (£11.00)

16:20- 16:50
The Woodcarts

17:00- 17:30
Alex Hedley

17:40- 16:10
Spot The Dog

18:20- 18:50
Steve Hunt

19:00- 19:30
Thorn and Roses

11:30- 12:00
Winter Mountain

12:10- 12:40
The Woods

12:50- 13:20
Nick Mears

13:30- 14:00
Flats and Sharps

14:10- 14:40
Wizz Jones

15:30- 16:00
Joli Blon

16:50- 17:20
Cataclews

17:30- 18:00
Brian Phillips

10:30- 11:15
Folk Mass

11:30- 12:00
Joe Chown

12:10- 12:40
Zonj

12:50- 13:20
Farrell Family

13:30- 14:00
Fly Yeti Fly

14:50- 15:20
Little Beach

15:30- 16:00
Salt and Sky

16:10- 16:40
Foxwillow

16:50- 17:20
The Countrymen

18:10- 18:40
Paper Circus

18:50- 19:20
The McSmiths

12:10- 12:40
Skylark

12:50- 13:20
Left Hand Drive

13:30- 14:00
Prez

14:10- 14:40
The Portraits

14:50- 15:20
Porter

16:10- 16:40
Ben Morgan Brown

16:50- 17:20
Gatehouse

17:30- 18:00
Tregallion
SUNDAY
Town Hall - Main Stage
The Ship Inn
Town Hall - Various
Fringe Tent by Wadebridge Wines
Churchill Bars
Wadebridge Social Club
Bridge On Wool
Shanty Street - (Molesworth Street)
The Goods Shed, Southern Way
Fringe Tent
Shanty St Venue A
Shanty St Venue B
Shanty St Venue C
Shanty St Venue D
Shanty St Venue E
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:30
19:45
20:00
20:30
20:45
21:00
21:30
21:45
22:00
22:30
22:45
23:00

10:30- 11:20
Folk Mass

11:00- 11:30
Alan Steel

11:15- 11:45
Rif Evans

11:15- 12:15
Breezy

11:15- 11:45
Little Beach

11:30- 12:00
Thorn and Roses

12:00- 12:30
The Press Gang

12:00- 12:30
Hannah Bullock

12:00- 12:30
Doug and Eoin

12:10- 12:40
Figurehead

12:30- 13:00
Thursdays Band

12:30- 13:00
Tin Taxi

12:45- 13:15
Steve Dagleish

12:45- 13:15
Celtic Fever

12:45- 13:15
Rakes Adrift

13:15- 13:45
Phil and Jerry

13:30- 14:00
The Grenaways

13:30- 14:00
Keven Taylor

13:30- 14:00
Steve Pickett

14:00- 14:30
The Press Gang

14:00- 14:30
Hannah Bullock

14:10- 14:40
Thursdays Band

14:15- 14:45
Sundogs

14:15- 14:45
Celtic Fever

14:45- 15:15
Izzie

14:50- 15:20
Rakes Adrift

15:00- 15:30
Skylark

15:00- 15:30
Snob Hill

15:30- 16:00
Marvailh

15:30- 16:00
Just Jazz Guitars

15:30- 16:00
Steve Pickett

15:45- 16:15
Tin Taxi

16:10- 16:40
Steve Dagleish

16:50- 17:20
Sea Change

17:30- 18:00
Geoff Lakeman

18:10- 18:40
Little Beach

18:50- 19:20
Hell On Heels

19:30- 23:00
Cara Dillon
£22.00 (£11.00)
No guarantee can be given that any events will take place, or any artists will perform at a particular time, or at all. We will, however, make every effort to carry out the programme as advertised.

Sponsors of Cornwall Folk Festival 2017 included:

We also help artists and communities to develop their ideas. Charles Causley Trust

Brittany Ferries: Cross Channel Ferries to Spain and France Cornwall's award-winning garden centre and restuarant Sproull Solicitors: Established in Cornwall for over 100 years, with main offices in Bodmin, Camelford and Wadebridge, we offer a full range of legal services. Business, property, motor: Reg Hambly Insurance Brokers Wadebridge Town Council

Cooperative Group website design and services in Cornwall Haywood Farm Cider Wadebridge Bookshop is an independent friendly bookshop supporting the Cornwall Folk Festival Wadebridge Chamber of Commerce

© 2018 Cornwall Folk Festival CIC | Website by Razor Solutions